TP-LINK MC210CS (1000Mb/s, single-mode

TP-LINK MC210CS

shop for TP-LINK MC210CS in nairobi from routine TP-LINK dealers

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers (9.3 miles).

 

TP-LINK Cpe220 2.4ghz 300mbps 12dbi Outdoor CPE

TP-LINK Cpe220 2.4ghz 300mbps 12dbi Outdoor CPE

shop for TP-LINK Cpe220 in nairobi from routine tp-link dealers

  • Built-in 12dBi 2×2 dual-polarized directional MIMO antenna
  • Adjustable transmission power from 0 to 30dBm/1000mw
  • System-level optimizations for more than 13km long range wireless transmission
  • TP-LINKPharos MAXtream TDMA (Time-Division-Multiple-Access) technology improves product performance in throughput, capacity and latency performance, ideal for PTMP applications
  • Centralized Management System – Pharos Control
  • AP / Client / Bridge / Repeater / AP Router / AP Client Router (WISP) operation modes
  • Passive PoE Adapter supports up to 60 meter (200 feet) Power over Ethernet deployment and allows the device to be reset remotely.
Shop
Sidebar
0 Wishlist
WhatsApp us